2000 Lake Waramaug Ultra Results:

50 Km
Place      Name   		 Age    Time
1          Barry Lewis  	 40     3:22:02
2          Curt Paradisco        39	3:52:31
3	   Ellen McCurtin(F)     33	4:02:27
4	   Dave Beale		 57	4:10:48
5	   Greg Neubauer	 35	4:14:13
6	   Ed Finnegan		 43	4:14:31
7	   Jennifer Schiller(F)  37     4:17:22
8	   Norm Richardson	 44	4:22:14
9	   Roger Welch		 57	4:33:15
10	   Erick Rizzo		 34	4:33:24
11	   Adams Belilgne	 47	4:39:26
12	   Dave Obelkevich	 56	4:40:27
13	   Bill Fornoff		 56	4:40:51
14	   Richard Decample	 54	4:41:11
15	   Stan Neumann		 61	4:43:20
16	   Kathy Kost(F)	 27	4:44:29
17	   Tony Weissgram	 56	4:44:30
18	   Ken Gulliver		 36	4:52:36
19	   Lisa Dahl(F)		 33	4:52:38
20	   Jason Howard		 46	4:54:28
21	   Mary Jate Shea(F) 	 38	4:55:13
22	   Matt Lefevre		 37	4:55:35
23	   Bruce Boyd		 61	4:57:40
24	   Hanna Ben-Shoan(F)	 39	4:58:47
25	   Janice Kuhl(F)	 51	5:09:54
26	   Tim Stromer		 47     5:10:06
27	   Jim Laban		 51	5:11:25
28	   Misty Fillus(F)	 24	5:21:19
29	   Barbara Sorrell(F)    40     5:23:44
30	   Steve Boutelier	 40	5:27:30
31	   Christine Woods	 33	5:32:58
32	   Dave Ballert		 44	5:35:22
33	   Mike Coleman		 54	5:36:40
34	   Lanny Levit		 49	5:37:34
35	   Stephen Milt		 61	5:53:06
36	   Phil Anderson	 56	5:58:20
37	   Bob Lewis		 35	5:59:58
38	   Peg Ryan(F)		 51	6:02:23
39	   Paul Davis		 55	6:16:37
40	   Greg Taylor		 53	6:16:37
41	   David Barker		 61	6:42:50
42	   Mike Morrin		 63	6:55:01
43	   John Kenul		 56	7:06:41

50 Miles
Place      Name   		 Age    Time
1	   Harry Lepp		 43	6:12:10
2	   Brian Teason 	 39	6:27:42
3	   Rich Boretti		 46	6:46:51
4	   Ed Buckley		 42	7:14:23
5	   Steve Schiller	 43	7:35:35
6	   Richard Craigen	 32	7:39:38
7	   Charles Greystone 44	7:25:17
8	   Peter Moore		 42	8:04:11
9	   Dan Wagner		 43	8:12:06
10	   Rick Tillotson	 43	8:31:32
11	   Tara Hemond(F)	 29	8:46:39
12	   Rik Robert		 43	9:15:18
13	   Sam Baucom		 41	9:24:17
14	   Rod Hasker		 54	9:57:47
15	   Paul Morgan		 59    10:44:29
16	   Mike Cunningham	 54    10:52:35
17	   Deborah Redding(F)    45    11:07:15
           
100 Km
Place      Name   		 Age    Time
1	   Ray krolewicz	 45     9:39:45
2	   Mike Menovich	 49	9:57:26
3	   Don Allison		 44    10:14:37
4	   Ruth Kessler(F)	 43    12:04:57
5	   Bruce Goulart	 50    12:33:48